2501 Hale Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Easton Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,753,235 - $3,621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$1,476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Hale Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,114,059, approximately $1,475 per square foot. 2501 Hale Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Schauer Paul R and Schauer Gail D
Bought by
Schauer Paul R and Schauer Gail D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schauer Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $283,413 | $51,960 | $231,453 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $272,410 | $49,944 | $222,466 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $267,069 | $48,965 | $218,104 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $261,833 | $48,005 | $213,828 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $259,149 | $47,513 | $211,636 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $254,069 | $46,582 | $207,487 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $249,088 | $45,669 | $203,419 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $244,205 | $44,774 | $199,431 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $239,418 | $43,897 | $195,521 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $235,823 | $43,238 | $192,585 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $231,205 | $42,392 | $188,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map