Estimated Value: $377,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Hawk Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $382,631, approximately $374 per square foot. 2501 Hawk Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Koehn Bryce L and Koehn Robbi J
Bought by
Koehn Bryce L and Koehn Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Willowbrook Development Llc
Bought by
J & J Const Of No Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
J & J Const Of Northern Colorado Llc
Bought by
Koehn Bryce L and Koehn Robbi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehn Bryce L | -- | First American | |
| J & J Const Of No Co Llc | $143,300 | -- | |
| Koehn Bryce L | $143,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koehn Bryce L | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $22,710 | $5,000 | $17,710 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $22,710 | $5,000 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $25,660 | $4,400 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $19,200 | $4,520 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $19,760 | $4,650 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $18,350 | $2,860 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $18,350 | $2,860 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $14,660 | $2,880 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $14,660 | $2,880 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $12,360 | $2,790 | $9,570 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $12,360 | $2,790 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $810 | $9,670 | $2,150 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map