2501 Hickory St Staunton, VA 24401
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Hickory St, Staunton, VA 24401. 2501 Hickory St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $1,076,120 | $65,720 | $1,010,400 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $753,270 | $57,270 | $696,000 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $753,270 | $57,270 | $696,000 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $606,240 | $42,240 | $564,000 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $606,240 | $42,240 | $564,000 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $559,600 | $42,240 | $517,360 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $559,600 | $42,240 | $517,360 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $522,500 | $42,240 | $480,260 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $522,500 | $42,240 | $480,260 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $522,500 | $42,240 | $480,260 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $522,500 | $42,240 | $480,260 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $522,500 | $42,240 | $480,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map