2501 Jonquil Dr Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,661 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Jonquil Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,125,665, approximately $510 per square foot. 2501 Jonquil Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Valdez Eugene E and Valdez Anne M
Bought by
Eugene And Anne Valdez Living Trust and Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Eugene E and Segura Anne M
Bought by
Valdez Eugene E and Valdez Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene And Anne Valdez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Eugene E | -- | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $520,961 | $150,132 | $370,829 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $510,746 | $147,188 | $363,558 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $500,731 | $144,302 | $356,429 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $490,913 | $141,473 | $349,440 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $481,287 | $138,699 | $342,588 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $476,352 | $137,277 | $339,075 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $467,011 | $134,585 | $332,426 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $457,854 | $131,946 | $325,908 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $448,877 | $129,359 | $319,518 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $440,076 | $126,823 | $313,253 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $433,466 | $124,918 | $308,548 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $424,975 | $122,471 | $302,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map