NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $497,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,585 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2501 Laurel Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $457,574, approximately $177 per square foot. 2501 Laurel Falls Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Longleaf School Of The Arts.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Team For Yor Dreams Inc
Bought by
Exuberant Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$457,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,053
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,521

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Gardner James Anthony and Gardner Helen Kay
Bought by
Team For Your Dreams Dinc A North

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,053
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,521

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Hart Kevin D
Bought by
Gardner James Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Richard Wallace Builder Inc
Bought by
Hart Kevin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,700
Interest Rate
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Exuberant Investments Llc $258,500 None Available
Team For Your Dreams Dinc A North $195,000 None Available
Gardner James Anthony $163,500 --
Hart Kevin D $157,500 --
Richard Wallace Builder Inc $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Team For Your Dreams Dinc A North $200,000
Previous Owner Hart Kevin D $125,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $442,370 $160,000 $282,370
2024 $3,862 $442,370 $160,000 $282,370
2023 $3,247 $296,012 $60,000 $236,012
2022 $3,017 $296,012 $60,000 $236,012
2021 $2,900 $296,012 $60,000 $236,012
2020 $2,848 $296,012 $60,000 $236,012
2019 $2,630 $225,217 $54,000 $171,217
2018 $0 $225,217 $54,000 $171,217
2017 $2,363 $225,217 $54,000 $171,217
2016 $2,315 $225,217 $54,000 $171,217
2015 $2,112 $201,990 $48,000 $153,990
2014 $2,003 $201,990 $48,000 $153,990
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.