2501 Mcmichael Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $894,494
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Mcmichael Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $686,874, approximately $246 per square foot. 2501 Mcmichael Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Solomon Bobby J
Bought by
Smith Steven D and Smith Caroline J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$122,404
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$564,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steven D | $265,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Steven D | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |