2520 Absher Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2520 Absher Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $700,946, approximately $326 per square foot. 2520 Absher Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Davis Leelan D
Bought by
Leelan D Davis Revocable Trust and Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leelan D Davis Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $247,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $240,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $233,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $227,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $220,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $217,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $212,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $208,569 | $0 | $0 |