$217,000
$6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,932/month

Total Views 19,415
2 Beds
2 Baths
922 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great-looking mid-level condo in Longmead Crossing Subdivision. This home has been taken care of meticulously, vinyl flooring throughout living room and bedrooms, 2BR/2FB, ceramic tile in kitchen with spacious table space area, living room can be set up as dining area or very large living room with bump out, washer & dryer are in home, water is part of association dues. Great location, nice amenities in subdivision with club house, pool, tennis court, many more! Very friendly little dog in unit -- please do not let out -- Thanks for showing.

Listing Agent

Stella Bonilla

(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3014451395 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Smart Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

HOA Fees

  • $565 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 922 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161302817322

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, management, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,505

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,091 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$565 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 922
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 922
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 235.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 922
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Steel Siding

Utilities

  • Refuse: 29.76

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 565.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Reserved/Assigned Parking, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2505.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161302817322
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,663 $231,667 -- --
2024 $2,663 $225,000 $67,500 $157,500
2023 $2,487 $210,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,572 $195,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,046 $180,000 $54,000 $126,000
2020 $1,895 $173,333 $0 $0
2019 $1,895 $166,667 $0 $0
2018 $1,768 $160,000 $48,000 $112,000
2017 $1,587 $146,667 $0 $0
2016 -- $133,333 $0 $0
2015 $2,006 $120,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,006 $120,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $217,000 -3.1% $235 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $223,900 -3.5% $243 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $232,000 +4.1% $252 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $222,900 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Rented $1,850 -2.4% --
03/26/2023 03/26/23 Off Market $1,895 -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Price Changed $1,895 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $130,000 -7.9% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2016 11/02/16 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2016 10/15/16 For Sale $141,141 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $130,000 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $270,000 --
Deed $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $228,400 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $216,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2215612

Bright MLS

APN: 13-02817355

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.