2501 Murray St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Murray St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $431,145, approximately $310 per square foot. 2501 Murray St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Givargis Jacklin
Bought by
Bidkaram Sherli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,487
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$251,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Bidkaram Sherli
Bought by
Givargis Jacklin and Bidkaram Sherli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,487
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$251,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Givargis Jacklin
Bought by
Bidkaram Sherli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Bidkaram Homer
Bought by
Gevargooz Jaglin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Marrlett Sheila Doreen and Sheila Doreen Marrlett Trust
Bought by
Gevargooz Jaglin and Bidkaram Sherli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Marrlett Sheila D
Bought by
Marrlett Sheila Doreen and Sheila Doreen Marrlett Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Marrlett Sheila D
Bought by
Marrlett Sheila D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidkaram Sherli | -- | None Available | |
| Givargis Jacklin | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Givargis Jacklin | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bidkaram Sherli | -- | None Available | |
| Gevargooz Jaglin | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gevargooz Jaglin | $309,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Marrlett Sheila Doreen | -- | -- | |
| Marrlett Sheila D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givargis Jacklin | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gevargooz Jaglin | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gevargooz Jaglin | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $413,981 | $174,167 | $239,814 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $405,864 | $170,752 | $235,112 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $397,906 | $167,404 | $230,502 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $390,105 | $164,122 | $225,983 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $362,000 | $195,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $295,000 | $140,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $295,000 | $140,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $284,500 | $130,000 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $262,500 | $120,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $244,000 | $80,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $217,500 | $56,000 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $194,000 | $50,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map