Estimated Value: $542,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 N Alberta Trail, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $593,018, approximately $366 per square foot. 2501 N Alberta Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,930 | $587,612 | $57,276 | $530,336 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $540,412 | $57,276 | $483,136 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $495,570 | $62,049 | $433,521 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $419,374 | $57,276 | $362,098 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $57,276 | $57,276 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map