Estimated Value: $550,000 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 E Mary Moore Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $646,442. 2435 E Mary Moore Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,266 | $627,556 | $76,237 | $551,319 |
| 2023 | $6,447 | $574,755 | $80,757 | $493,998 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $314,385 | $74,545 | $239,840 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $73,089 | $73,089 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map