Estimated Value: $468,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 N Lammers Ct, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $524,868, approximately $376 per square foot. 2630 N Lammers Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $525,121 | $63,960 | $461,161 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $501,515 | $63,960 | $437,555 |
| 2023 | $5,611 | $362,712 | $69,290 | $293,422 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $320,309 | $63,960 | $256,349 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $292,075 | $55,965 | $236,110 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $102,755 | $55,965 | $46,790 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map