2501 Pine Valley Dr Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,080 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Pine Valley Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,090,270, approximately $597 per square foot. 2501 Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2023
Sold by
Hong Xu Andy and Young Vanna
Bought by
Andy And Vanna Xu Family Trust and Xu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Lai Jong H
Bought by
Xu Andy H and Xu Vanna Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Lai Tsai Feng Chai
Bought by
Lai Jong Hsun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andy And Vanna Xu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xu Andy H | $240,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Lai Jong Hsun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xu Andy H | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $376,221 | $209,117 | $167,104 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $368,845 | $205,017 | $163,828 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $361,614 | $200,998 | $160,616 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $354,524 | $197,057 | $157,467 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $347,574 | $193,194 | $154,380 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $337,267 | $187,465 | $149,802 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $330,655 | $183,790 | $146,865 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $317,817 | $176,654 | $141,163 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $313,044 | $174,001 | $139,043 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $306,913 | $170,593 | $136,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map