2501 September Dr Unit 3 Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,802 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 September Dr Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $419,701, approximately $226 per square foot. 2501 September Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Granite Pointe Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Sofia V
Bought by
Sofia Victoria Lopez Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Lopez Sofia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofia Victoria Lopez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Sofia V | $274,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sofia V | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $367,753 | $107,173 | $260,580 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $360,543 | $105,072 | $255,471 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $353,474 | $103,012 | $250,462 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $268,000 | $67,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $239,000 | $60,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $234,000 | $59,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $224,000 | $56,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $203,000 | $51,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $193,000 | $48,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map