2501 Springview Dr Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Springview Dr, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $303,295, approximately $114 per square foot. 2501 Springview Dr is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $28,130 | $1,800 | $26,330 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $25,960 | $1,800 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $822 | $21,650 | $1,500 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $802 | $19,930 | $1,500 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $754 | $19,940 | $1,500 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $754 | $19,940 | $1,500 | $18,440 |
| 2018 | $699 | $18,580 | $1,500 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $699 | $18,580 | $1,500 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $699 | $18,580 | $1,500 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $668 | $17,800 | $1,500 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $650 | $17,340 | $1,480 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $650 | $17,340 | $1,480 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map