2507 Springview Dr Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $301,366
Studio
--
Bath
2,921
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Springview Dr, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $274,092, approximately $93 per square foot. 2507 Springview Dr is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Weeks Cynthia R
Bought by
Horton Kenneth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Kenneth L | $111,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $28,960 | $730 | $28,230 |
| 2023 | $953 | $26,400 | $730 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $874 | $22,950 | $730 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $853 | $21,054 | $730 | $20,324 |
| 2020 | $799 | $21,080 | $740 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $21,080 | $740 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $698 | $18,560 | $740 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $698 | $18,560 | $740 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $698 | $18,560 | $740 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $666 | $17,740 | $740 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $627 | $16,780 | $760 | $16,020 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $16,780 | $760 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map