2501 SW 3rd Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $334,681 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 SW 3rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $367,920, approximately $200 per square foot. 2501 SW 3rd Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Longoria Gonzalo
Bought by
Longoria Justin Shrouds and Longoria Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Longoria Gonzalo and Longoria Eveline V
Bought by
Longoria Gonzalo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Mann Linda
Bought by
Longoria Gonzalo and Longoria Eveline V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Davis Tommie W
Bought by
Close Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longoria Justin Shrouds | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Longoria Gonzalo | -- | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Longoria Gonzalo | $200,000 | Lake Okeechobee Title Inc | |