2531 SW 3rd Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $265,898 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 SW 3rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $301,225, approximately $210 per square foot. 2531 SW 3rd Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $92,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $89,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $87,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $84,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $82,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $81,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $79,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $77,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $76,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $72,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $72,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map