2501 Trinity St Irving, TX 75062
Plymouth Park North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,358 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Trinity St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $256,840, approximately $241 per square foot. 2501 Trinity St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Lesley Carolyn Wright
Bought by
Gonzalez Louis O and Gonzalez Maricelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,076
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,764
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Louis O | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Louis O | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $220,410 | $60,000 | $160,410 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $220,410 | $60,000 | $160,410 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $183,960 | $50,000 | $133,960 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $183,960 | $50,000 | $133,960 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $166,650 | $45,000 | $121,650 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $166,650 | $45,000 | $121,650 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $166,650 | $45,000 | $121,650 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $143,750 | $40,000 | $103,750 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $105,730 | $22,500 | $83,230 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $105,730 | $22,500 | $83,230 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $87,390 | $22,500 | $64,890 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $78,450 | $22,500 | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map