2513 Trinity St Irving, TX 75062
Plymouth Park North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,810 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Trinity St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $308,953, approximately $191 per square foot. 2513 Trinity St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Shults Lawrence D and Shults Rebecca A
Bought by
Alvarenga Balmore R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,807
Outstanding Balance
$16,021
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$292,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarenga Balmore R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarenga Balmore R | $74,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $307,290 | $60,000 | $247,290 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $307,290 | $60,000 | $247,290 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $254,980 | $50,000 | $204,980 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $254,980 | $50,000 | $204,980 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $211,340 | $45,000 | $166,340 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $211,340 | $45,000 | $166,340 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $211,340 | $45,000 | $166,340 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $181,960 | $40,000 | $141,960 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $136,520 | $22,500 | $114,020 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $136,520 | $22,500 | $114,020 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $111,550 | $22,500 | $89,050 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $98,860 | $22,500 | $76,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map