2501 Tulip Ln Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Tulip Ln, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $278,675, approximately $167 per square foot. 2501 Tulip Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Goldstein Tammy S and Goldstein Timothy S
Bought by
Sternisha Neal P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,738
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$196,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Amerifed Fsb
Bought by
Grabowski Tammy S and Grabowski John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,917
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternisha Neal P | $178,000 | First American Title | |
| Grabowski Tammy S | $127,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sternisha Neal P | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabowski Tammy S | $125,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,950 | $73,736 | $8,806 | $64,930 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $66,596 | $7,953 | $58,643 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $59,812 | $7,143 | $52,669 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $55,899 | $6,676 | $49,223 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $52,920 | $6,487 | $46,433 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $50,424 | $6,181 | $44,243 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $46,166 | $5,808 | $40,358 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $43,871 | $5,519 | $38,352 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $41,842 | $5,264 | $36,578 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $39,196 | $4,931 | $34,265 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $37,812 | $4,757 | $33,055 |
| 2013 | $3,145 | $37,812 | $4,757 | $33,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map