2502 170th Ave Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 170th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $229,857, approximately $160 per square foot. 2502 170th Ave is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $176,370 | $29,950 | $146,420 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $154,640 | $29,950 | $124,690 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $154,640 | $29,950 | $124,690 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $133,610 | $24,960 | $108,650 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $134,320 | $24,960 | $109,360 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $125,150 | $24,960 | $100,190 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $125,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $125,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $103,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $103,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map