Estimated Value: $214,000 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 E Carmichael Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $250,174, approximately $157 per square foot. 2502 E Carmichael Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Lacey Morene Bearden
Bought by
Lacey Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Lacey C L and Lacey Morene Bearden
Bought by
Lacey Timothy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $48,082 | $7,050 | $41,032 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $48,082 | $7,050 | $41,032 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $48,082 | $7,050 | $41,032 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $48,082 | $7,050 | $41,032 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $38,850 | $10,130 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $38,850 | $10,130 | $28,720 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $38,850 | $10,130 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $33,650 | $4,930 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $33,650 | $4,930 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $40,360 | $4,170 | $36,190 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $31,921 | $4,170 | $27,751 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $29,261 | $4,170 | $25,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map