J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jared Rodham
The Ave Collective
(480) 404-4788
21 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,154,000
For lease near Camelback East, this fully remodeled charmer blends original character with a fresh, modern look. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas into one bright, inviting space, featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Set on a spacious 14,000+ sq ft lot, this 5 bed 3 bath home offers plenty of room to enjoy indoor-outdoor living, with a large yard and quiet neighborhood feel. Just minutes from the Biltmore, Arcadia, and top local dining, this home combines modern comfort with unbeatable Central Phoenix convenience.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
The Ave Collective License #SA660706000 Listed on: 10/30/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddlemon Linda | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Eddlemon Linda | $195,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Abney Robert J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddlemon Linda | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Eddlemon Linda | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $4,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Rented | $4,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Sold | $740,000 | -7.4% | $360 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $825,000 | +323.1% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2011 12/20/11 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $20,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $19,889 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $49,310 | $9,860 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $36,580 | $7,310 | $29,270 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jared Rodham
The Ave Collective
(480) 404-4788
21 in this area
99 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shannon Conroy
The Ave Collective
(206) 719-9003
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Deubler
Compass
(225) 436-1111
9 in this area
21 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Liz Dains
Compass
(602) 570-2473
10 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Molly Rodham
The Ave Collective
(602) 748-7289
26 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6942657
APN: 119-05-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.