NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2502 Hulett Ave Faribault, MN 55021

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $385,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,328 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,290 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Forest Park
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this charming 4-bed, 2-bath home with a spacious 3-car garage, close to I-35 for convenient
commuting. This beautifully designed home offers ample space to meet all your needs. The large kitchen
features plenty of cabinet space for storage. Just of the kitchen enjoy a morning coffee or a lovely dinner on your back deck in your fenced in back yard. Outside, the spacious irrigated backyard offers
endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, whether it's gardening, grilling, or soaking up the sunshine. The attached heated 3-car garage provides plenty of space for parking vehicles and additional storage. With its convenient location near I-35, this home offers easy access to major highways, making commuting a breeze. Don't miss your chance to make this your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Pollard

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty Listed on: 02/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,060

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 107.8 x 46.8 x 191.7 x 180
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Batchelder 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1824403001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,060

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1208
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 2328
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete

• Junior High Dist: Faribault
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5073336016

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 107.8 x 46.8 x 191.7 x 180
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1824403001
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3060
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$366,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Outstanding Balance
$306,753
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,713

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Varley Joseph P and Varley Denise A
Bought by
Hardy Aaron and Varley Molly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Perrizo Ryan A and Perrizo Jodi
Bought by
Varley Joe

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hlavac Katarynia $365,000 Titlesmart
Hardy Aaron $190,000 Knight Barry Title United Ll
Varley Joe $177,101 None Available
Krohn Jason $378,250 --
Krohn Jason D $209,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hlavac Katarynia $310,250
Previous Owner Hardy Aaron $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $365,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Sale $365,000 +87.2% $157 / Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold $195,000 +5.5% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2012 08/25/12 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2012 08/21/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,688 $356,400 $84,500 $271,900
2025 $3,688 $315,100 $82,200 $232,900
2024 $3,100 $273,300 $75,600 $197,700
2023 $2,950 $273,300 $75,600 $197,700
2022 $2,594 $253,200 $71,100 $182,100
2021 $2,548 $212,800 $57,800 $155,000
2020 $2,472 $208,500 $56,200 $152,300
2019 $2,334 $206,500 $56,200 $150,300
2018 $2,566 $185,600 $53,800 $131,800
2017 $2,240 $183,800 $49,100 $134,700
2016 $2,256 $178,400 $49,100 $129,300
2015 $2,118 $176,100 $49,100 $127,000
2014 -- $173,900 $49,100 $124,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6644794

NorthstarMLS

APN: 18.24.4.03.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.