2502 Mayview Rd Raleigh, NC 27607
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,489,790
Studio
2
Baths
3,569
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Mayview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $1,435,448, approximately $402 per square foot. 2502 Mayview Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olds Elementary School, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Louise Gladden
Bought by
Carolina Cottage Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Cottage Homes Llc | $490,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,415 | $1,421,306 | $450,000 | $971,306 |
| 2024 | $12,364 | $1,421,306 | $450,000 | $971,306 |
| 2023 | $10,801 | $989,101 | $292,500 | $696,601 |
| 2022 | $10,035 | $989,101 | $292,500 | $696,601 |
| 2021 | $9,644 | $989,101 | $292,500 | $696,601 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $460,000 | $292,500 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $176,000 | $176,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map