L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lynn Beechler
Lynn Beechler Realty
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $551,000
BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED COTTAGE LOCATED ON A STREET END SO EASY ACCESS TO THE BEACH. FENCED & PRIVATE YARD, PATIO AND DECK. OLD-FASHIONED WRAP-AROUND PORCH FOR THOSE PEACEFUL TIMES. MAIN FLOOR WITH 2 BEDROOMS, ONE A MASTER WITH PRIVATE BATH PLUS ANOTHER FULL BATH ON THIS LEVEL. GAS FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM, AND CONVENIENT CUTE KITCHEN. UPSTAIRS IS A BEDROOM WITH A COMFORTABLE SITTING ROOM. THE BASEMENT CAN BE ACCESSED FROM THE WALKOUT. THIS AREA IS WIDE OPEN AND FRAMED ANTICIPATING YOUR FINISHING IDEAS. A NEW FULL BATH HERE ALSO.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Beechler
Lynn Beechler Realty Listed on: 10/24/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Jheri L | $197,900 | Consolidated Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Sold | $197,900 | -5.7% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2011 10/24/11 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,100 | $376,000 | $79,400 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $419,300 | $45,400 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $356,500 | $38,400 | $318,100 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $296,500 | $32,000 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $296,500 | $32,000 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $254,400 | $36,800 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $234,600 | $36,800 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $250,100 | $40,800 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $208,000 | $60,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $156,900 | $22,900 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $156,900 | $22,900 | $134,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lynn Beechler
Lynn Beechler Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4221216
APN: 010311002680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.