2502 Monroe St Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Monroe St, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $148,922, approximately $100 per square foot. 2502 Monroe St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Davies Jerry and Davies Selena
Bought by
Roberts Michael A and Roberts Angela Quinn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $113,990 | $33,520 | $80,470 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $110,420 | $31,620 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $104,370 | $29,720 | $74,650 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $95,480 | $20,830 | $74,650 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $87,180 | $19,780 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $67,800 | $11,840 | $55,960 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $65,580 | $11,840 | $53,740 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $49,260 | $7,400 | $41,860 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $43,390 | $7,400 | $35,990 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $43,390 | $7,400 | $35,990 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $43,390 | $7,400 | $35,990 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $45,740 | $7,400 | $38,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map