2502 Morgan Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Pelham Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $734,095
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Morgan Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $713,274, approximately $440 per square foot. 2502 Morgan Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 097 Bronx, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Altagracia
Bought by
Torres Bethsaida and Torres Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,250
Outstanding Balance
$249,064
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Beras Ramona and Beras Luis
Bought by
Vargas Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Beras Luis and Beras Ramona
Bought by
Beras Luis and Beras Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Tricario John and Tricario Barbara
Bought by
Beras Luis and Beras Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Bethsaida | $395,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Altagracia | $450,000 | -- | |
| Beras Luis | -- | -- | |
| Beras Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Bethsaida | $387,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Altagracia | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beras Luis | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,143 | $32,420 | $7,057 | $25,363 |
| 2025 | $5,952 | $30,586 | $6,082 | $24,504 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $29,635 | $7,027 | $22,608 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $29,536 | $6,873 | $22,663 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $37,560 | $8,280 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $33,600 | $8,280 | $25,320 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $28,200 | $8,280 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $28,200 | $8,280 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $24,613 | $7,258 | $17,355 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $23,220 | $8,280 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $22,514 | $7,966 | $14,548 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $21,240 | $9,180 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $20,580 | $9,180 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map