2502 N 47th St Tampa, FL 33605
Eastside Commercial Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $341,532
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 N 47th St, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $317,633, approximately $196 per square foot. 2502 N 47th St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2020
Sold by
Chambers James and Chambers Bridgette
Bought by
Chambers James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Llama Construction Corporation
Bought by
Chambers James and Chambers Bridgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,648
Outstanding Balance
$63,552
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Patricia
Bought by
Liama Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Rehabbers Superstore Inc
Bought by
Garcia Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Harbaugh Kenneth Allen and Fulghum Melvin H
Bought by
Rehabbers Superstore Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Harbaugh Kenneth A
Bought by
State Of Florida Dept/Transportat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Alvarez Audrey D
Bought by
Harbaugh Kenneth A and Fulghum Melvin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,664
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers James | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers James | $159,900 | Oig Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Liama Construction Corp | $26,000 | Titlemark Of South Tampa Llc | |
| Garcia Patricia | $25,000 | Bayside Title Company Inc | |
| Rehabbers Superstore Inc | $5,000 | Bayside Title Company Inc | |
| State Of Florida Dept/Transportat | -- | -- | |
| Harbaugh Kenneth A | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers James | $101,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbaugh Kenneth A | $6,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $197,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $192,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $186,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $181,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $176,091 | $28,443 | $147,648 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $148,268 | $21,750 | $126,518 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $144,414 | $21,750 | $122,664 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $126,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $100,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $67,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $61,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $55,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map