2502 N 49th Place Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,474 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 N 49th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $339,369, approximately $428 per square foot. 2502 N 49th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Edward
Bought by
Castillo Manuel Pacheco and Castillo Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,097
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$336,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Lee Barbara Patterson
Bought by
Patterson Edward Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Manuel Pacheco | $75,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Patterson Edward Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Manuel Pacheco | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $7,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $729 | $6,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $729 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $700 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $721 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $707 | $13,010 | $2,600 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $706 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $661 | $8,520 | $1,700 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $631 | $8,520 | $1,700 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $617 | $6,200 | $1,240 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | $581 | $5,250 | $1,050 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map