NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2502 N Bluestone St Andover, KS 67002

Estimated Value: $497,580

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,745 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,703 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Robert M. Martin Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Lake
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome Home to Luxury Living in Cornerstone! Step into this stunning move-in ready 5-bedroom, 3-bath home, perfectly designed for comfort, style, and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel right at home. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream—featuring a heated 18x36 saltwater pool, hot tub, sport court, and both full privacy fencing and decorative rod iron fencing around the pool area. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or cozy fall gatherings, this outdoor space has it all! Inside, the main floor boasts rich wood floors, a gourmet granite kitchen with a large island, spacious walk-in pantry, and main floor laundry for convenience. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, and the luxurious Master Suite is your personal retreat—complete with a spa-like bathroom that includes a walk-in shower, soaker tub, and generous walk-in closet. Downstairs, you'll find a large recreation/family room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and plenty of storage space. This home truly has it all—style, space, and outdoor living at its best. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible home in Cornerstone—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kari Higgins-Lashley

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 316-990-4383 License #BR00053476 Listed on: 04/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Dolloff

At Home Wichita Real Estate License #00235865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-06-0-20-07-032-00-0

Community Details

Overview

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,572

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Greenbelt, Lake, Playground, Pool
  • Reso Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Separate Room, 220 equipment
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Attribution Contact: CELL: 316-990-4383
  • Co List Office Phone: 316-721-9271
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Sold-Co-Op w/mbr
  • Subdivision Name: CORNERSTONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1406
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Living Room, Gas, Glass Doors
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings-All
  • DiningArea: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Island,Pantry,Range Hood,Electric Hookup,Granite Counters
  • HOAInitiationFee: 150
  • TransactionType: For Sale
  • MarketingRemarks: Contact Kristen Luinstra @ 316.519.0830 - Welcome Home to Luxury Living in Cornerstone! Step into this stunning move-in ready 5-bedroom, 3-bath home, perfectly designed for comfort, style, and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel right at home. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream—featuring a heated 18x36 saltwater pool, hot tub, sport court, and both full privacy fencing and decorative rod iron fencing around the pool area. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or cozy fall gatherings, this outdoor space has it all! Inside, the main floor boasts rich wood floors, a gourmet granite kitchen with a large island, spacious walk-in pantry, and main floor laundry for convenience. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, and the luxurious Master Suite is your personal retreat—complete with a spa-like bathroom that includes a walk-in shower, soaker tub, and generous walk-in closet. Downstairs, you'll find a large recreation/family room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and plenty of storage space. This home truly has it all—style, space, and outdoor living at its best. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible home in Cornerstone—schedule your showing today!
  • ShortSaleYN: No
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • SCK_RoomFlooring: Wood
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1339
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Builder Name: Moeder Construction
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Hot Tub, Irrigation Pump, Irrigation Well, Sprinkler System, Tennis Court(s), Frame w/Less than 50% Mas
  • Foundation Details: Full, View Out, Day Light
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert Martin
  • High School: Andover
  • Junior High Dist: Andover School District (USD 385)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Andover

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 303-06-0-20-07-032-00-0
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8572.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$510,000
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$497,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.55%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,747
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2024
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
List Price
$530,000
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.96%
Original Mortgage
$512,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Odell Tristan C -- Rtn-Security 1St Title
Yarbrough Tina -- Security 1St Title
Yarbrough Tina $640,500 Rtn Sec 1St Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Odell Tristan C $408,000
Previous Owner Yarbrough Tina $512,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $510,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $510,000 -1.9% $186 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $520,000 -1.9% $189 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Price Changed $530,000 -1.8% $193 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $539,900 +1.9% $197 / Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Sale $530,000 +83.5% $191 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $288,810 +931.5% $104 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $28,000 -- --
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $0 $59,094 $4,340 $54,754
2024 $0 $56,845 $3,901 $52,944
2023 -- $49,071 $3,901 $45,170
2022 $0 $38,771 $3,123 $35,648

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 654155

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 303-06-0-20-07-032-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.