2502 Oak Manor Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $274,694 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $345,674, approximately $246 per square foot. 2502 Oak Manor Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1983
Sold by
Zaremba Stanley L
Bought by
Ricketts Donald Ralph and Ricketts Linda Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketts Donald Ralph | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $244,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $213,300 | $72,700 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $194,400 | $72,700 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $187,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $181,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $171,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $168,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map