2502 W Lillian Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $142,981 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 W Lillian Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $165,745, approximately $132 per square foot. 2502 W Lillian Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Davis Thomas H and Davis Cleta Lynn
Bought by
Davis Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Pate Leon M and Dehart Pate Carolyn Denise
Bought by
Davis Thomas H and Davis Cleta Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$56,252
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Pate Leon M
Bought by
Pate Leon M and Dehart Pate Carolyn Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1992
Sold by
Deese Cecilia C
Bought by
Pate Leon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Davis Thomas H | $80,000 | -- | |
| Pate Leon M | -- | -- | |
| Pate Leon M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas H | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |