25023 Angeline Ave Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25023 Angeline Ave, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $237,420. 25023 Angeline Ave is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $183,600 | $20,400 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $183,600 | $20,400 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $137,500 | $16,700 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $2,642 | $139,300 | $16,700 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map