25026 James Way Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25026 James Way, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $595,792, approximately $252 per square foot. 25026 James Way is a home with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Cathy
Bought by
Colon Angel and Colon Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,105
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Angel | $195,000 | New Horizons Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Angel | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |