2503 Carmel Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Carmel Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $301,376, approximately $178 per square foot. 2503 Carmel Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Klemm Cynthia J and Kremm Alphonse G
Bought by
Kremm Alphonse G and Kremm Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Showcase Homes Inc
Bought by
Klemm Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,300
Outstanding Balance
$52,492
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremm Alphonse G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Klemm Cynthia J | $134,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |