2503 Cedar St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Northeast Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Cedar St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $362,472, approximately $426 per square foot. 2503 Cedar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hunt Elementary School, Del Vallejo Middle School, and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Quellette Robert J
Bought by
Quellette Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Kulyk Chrystyna A
Bought by
Quellette Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Hayes William and Hayes Jodie
Bought by
Kulyk Chrystyna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,215
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quellette Angela | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Quellette Angela | $65,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Kulyk Chrystyna A | $83,000 | Nations Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quellette Angela | $48,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulyk Chrystyna A | $82,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $83,277 | $25,623 | $57,654 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $81,645 | $25,121 | $56,524 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $80,044 | $24,628 | $55,416 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $78,474 | $24,145 | $54,329 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $76,936 | $23,672 | $53,264 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $76,147 | $23,429 | $52,718 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $74,654 | $22,970 | $51,684 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $73,191 | $22,520 | $50,671 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $71,755 | $22,078 | $49,677 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $70,348 | $21,645 | $48,703 |
| 2015 | $921 | $69,291 | $21,320 | $47,971 |
| 2014 | $895 | $67,933 | $20,902 | $47,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map