2503 Clearwater Ave Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Clearwater Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $207,806, approximately $186 per square foot. 2503 Clearwater Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $66,891 | $12,436 | $54,455 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $61,525 | $11,438 | $50,087 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $50,003 | $9,296 | $40,707 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $46,920 | $8,723 | $38,197 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $46,920 | $8,723 | $38,197 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $46,920 | $8,723 | $38,197 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $46,000 | $8,552 | $37,448 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $46,000 | $8,552 | $37,448 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $46,000 | $8,552 | $37,448 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $46,554 | $8,655 | $37,899 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $46,554 | $8,655 | $37,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,554 | $8,655 | $37,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map