9 Siesta Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Siesta Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $186,160, approximately $166 per square foot. 9 Siesta Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $45,447 | $14,652 | $30,795 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $41,800 | $13,476 | $28,324 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $33,971 | $10,951 | $23,020 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $31,877 | $10,276 | $21,601 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $31,877 | $10,276 | $21,601 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $31,877 | $10,276 | $21,601 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $31,252 | $10,075 | $21,177 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $31,252 | $10,075 | $21,177 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $31,252 | $10,075 | $21,177 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $31,628 | $10,196 | $21,432 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $31,628 | $10,196 | $21,432 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,628 | $10,196 | $21,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map