Seller's Agent in 2026
Frederick Genau
Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads
(240) 446-5153
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Bring all offers - seller is motivated! Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Frederick. This bright and inviting condo offers a comfortable, well-designed layout filled with natural light, a welcoming kitchen perfect for everyday living and casual entertaining, and a private outdoor space ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Life here is all about freedom and convenience. The condo association takes care of exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, and building upkeep, giving you true lock-and-leave peace of mind and freeing your weekends for the things you actually enjoy. Residents also enjoy access to three community pools, offering a resort-like touch all summer long and a perfect place to relax, cool off, and socialize close to home. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and the vibrant charm of downtown Frederick, this condo delivers the perfect blend of simplicity, comfort, and carefree living. A smart choice for anyone ready to spend less time on chores and more time living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 397-9292 ironvalleyfrederick@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads Brokerage Phone: 2403979292 License #5003486 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -0.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -0.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $282,500 | -0.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +1.8% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $285,000 | +3.7% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | +19.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $230,100 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Rented | $1,350 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Rent | $1,400 | +3.7% | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Rent | $1,350 | +3.1% | -- | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Rented | $1,310 | -4.7% | -- | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | For Rent | $1,375 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Frederick Genau
Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads
(240) 446-5153
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Diane Heppner
RE/MAX
(301) 748-0366
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shirley Happ
Happ Realty & Associates, Inc.
(301) 606-8261
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Janine Kaganzev
Long & Foster
(215) 964-3380
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Troyce Gatewood
Real Broker, LLC - Frederick
(301) 329-6193
11 in this area
953 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rose Thomas
Property Management People, Inc.
(301) 748-4330
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2076940
Ask me questions while you tour the home.