2503 E Indianola Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,685 - $537,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 E Indianola Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $454,921, approximately $409 per square foot. 2503 E Indianola Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Villa Montessori - Phoenix Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Herschak Robert T
Bought by
Herschak Alexander S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Herschaik Alexander S
Bought by
Hurschak Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Herschak Johann T
Bought by
Herschak Alexander Sascha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herschak Alexander S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurschak Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Herschak Alexander Sascha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $9,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $9,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $886 | $9,130 | $1,820 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map