2503 Eagle Run Dr Weston, FL 33327
Weston Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,521,000 - $1,607,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Eagle Run Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $1,566,849, approximately $442 per square foot. 2503 Eagle Run Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gator Run Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Cline James L and Cline Sharon L
Bought by
Cline James L and Cline Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Regency Homes Inc
Bought by
Cline James L and Cline Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,465
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,481,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Arvida / Jmb Partners
Bought by
Regency Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline James L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cline James L | $440,800 | -- | |
| Regency Homes Inc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regency Homes Inc | $50,000 | |
| Open | Regency Homes Inc | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regency Homes Inc | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,042 | $651,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,705 | $634,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,378 | $616,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,378 | $598,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,664 | $581,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,338 | $564,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,034 | $556,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,744 | $544,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,311 | $534,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,801 | $523,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,799 | $512,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,975 | $508,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,046 | $504,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $695,010 | $123,290 | $571,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map