Seller's Agent in 2013
Marty Trunk
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 275-0964
14 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $446,000
Beautiful Trunk Bay 2 story home with open kitchen and dining floor plan. !st floor office. Convenient 2nd floor laundry. Master suite hosts double vanities, separate tub and shower and walk in closet. Additional 3 bedrooms up. 3 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128162 Listed on: 08/21/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trunk Bay Construction Inc | $267,000 | First Community Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trunk Bay Construction Inc | $267,318 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Sold | $303,239 | +1.9% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | For Sale | $297,460 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,689 | $143,005 | $29,367 | $113,638 |
| 2024 | $9,689 | $125,329 | $26,908 | $98,421 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $101,384 | $21,767 | $79,617 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $95,654 | $20,537 | $75,117 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $94,660 | $20,324 | $74,336 |
| 2019 | $7,913 | $94,152 | $20,215 | $73,937 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $93,155 | $20,001 | $73,154 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $93,155 | $20,001 | $73,154 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $93,155 | $20,001 | $73,154 |
| 2015 | $7,245 | $90,971 | $19,532 | $71,439 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $90,971 | $19,532 | $71,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,534 | $11,534 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marty Trunk
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(309) 275-0964
14 in this area
71 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10179589
APN: 14-24-152-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.