K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Regli
California Real Estate
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $555,000
Great Eastside location. Seller is present at property during showings; to manage pets. Please direct all questions trough buyers agent. Home faces west, with morning to afternoon sun exposure on southside. Home has good bones. Put your own creative mark on it. New furnace, great roof. Owner is an agent,.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathleen Regli
California Real Estate Listed on: 10/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Regli
California Real Estate Listed on: 10/21/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Susana | -- | Servicelink | |
| King Susana | $229,000 | Hltco | |
| Guthridge H R | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Regli Kathleen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Susana | $146,819 | |
| Closed | King Susana | $206,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Sold | $229,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $299,459 | $120,181 | $179,278 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $293,588 | $117,825 | $175,763 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $287,832 | $115,515 | $172,317 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $282,189 | $113,250 | $168,939 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $276,657 | $111,030 | $165,627 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $273,821 | $109,892 | $163,929 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $268,453 | $107,738 | $160,715 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $241,883 | $105,626 | $136,257 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $237,141 | $103,555 | $133,586 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $232,492 | $101,525 | $130,967 |
| 2015 | $838 | $74,870 | $17,826 | $57,044 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $259,916 | $64,975 | $194,941 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Regli
California Real Estate
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241585
APN: 012-131-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.