2503 Ogden St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $586,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $547,712, approximately $392 per square foot. 2503 Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Teresa C Smookler Trust
Bought by
Thomson Brendan and Grady Megan Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,600
Outstanding Balance
$444,199
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Smookler Ron
Bought by
Teresa C Smookler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Smookler Ron
Bought by
Smookler Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Smookler Ron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Diette Jeffrey A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Brendan | $562,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomson Brendan Dustin | $562,000 | Fntc (Fidelity National Title) | |
| Teresa C Smookler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smookler Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Smookler Ron | $160,671 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomson Brendan Dustin | $449,600 | |
| Closed | Thomson Brendan Dustin | $449,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $34,030 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $33,560 | $1,030 | $32,530 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $33,560 | $1,030 | $32,530 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $31,390 | $3,980 | $27,410 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $32,290 | $4,090 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $26,950 | $4,090 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $26,950 | $4,090 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $27,440 | $3,490 | $23,950 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $27,440 | $3,490 | $23,950 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $24,780 | $3,853 | $20,927 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $24,780 | $3,853 | $20,927 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $16,160 | $3,017 | $13,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map