2505 Ogden St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,500 - $588,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $550,875, approximately $394 per square foot. 2505 Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Brunner Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$129,791
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Wilkins Suzan E
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$129,791
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Foreclosure Recovery Group Inc
Bought by
Wilkins Suzan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
9.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Foreclosure Recovery Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,556
Interest Rate
13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Dana
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Barber Dave and Barber Marilyn
Bought by
Anderson Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Sean M | $204,000 | Assured Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Suzan E | $299,900 | Utc Colorado | |
| Foreclosure Recovery Group Inc | $195,000 | Fahtco | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Dana | $325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunner Sean M | $200,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Suzan E | $299,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreclosure Recovery Group Inc | $218,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dana | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $32,310 | $4,050 | $4,050 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $31,370 | $160 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $31,370 | $160 | $31,210 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $27,400 | $3,240 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $28,180 | $3,330 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $27,230 | $3,330 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $27,230 | $3,330 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $23,940 | $2,840 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $23,940 | $2,840 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $22,970 | $3,144 | $19,826 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $22,970 | $3,144 | $19,826 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $19,670 | $2,595 | $17,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map