2503 Sam Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Sam Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $266,032, approximately $208 per square foot. 2503 Sam Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Hector and Lopez Addys
Bought by
Garcia Ruiz Hector and Lopez Addys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,841
Outstanding Balance
$88,610
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Carlos A and Lopez Norgia
Bought by
Garcia Hector and Lopez Adis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,087
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Leon Road Investments Inc
Bought by
Lopez Carlos A and Lopez Norgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Golden Linda C
Bought by
Leon Road Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type