2503 W Easy St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $218,986 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 W Easy St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $251,997, approximately $219 per square foot. 2503 W Easy St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Joe Mathias Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Bought by
Brosman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Bought by
Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Bought by
Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Bought by
Harva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosman | $62,000 | -- | |
| Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Ellis | $54,000 | -- | |
| Harva | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $44,053 | $19,000 | $25,053 |
| 2024 | $738 | $44,053 | $19,000 | $25,053 |
| 2023 | $738 | $27,010 | $9,000 | $18,010 |
| 2022 | $392 | $27,010 | $9,000 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $390 | $27,010 | $9,000 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $391 | $19,480 | $3,200 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $391 | $19,480 | $3,200 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $416 | $19,480 | $3,200 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $374 | $19,480 | $3,200 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $374 | $19,480 | $3,200 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $738 | $15,740 | $3,000 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $388 | $15,740 | $3,000 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map