25031 Como Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $205,907 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25031 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $214,727. 25031 Como Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Brandon Laurence J and Lozada Brandon Linda
Bought by
The Brandon Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Cardwell Beulah F and Cardwell William T
Bought by
Brandon Lawrence and Lozada Brandon Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brandon Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brandon Lawrence | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brandon Lawrence | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,208 | $72,969 | $5,300 | $67,669 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $67,954 | $4,936 | $63,018 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $62,036 | $4,506 | $57,530 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $57,651 | $4,289 | $53,362 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $54,336 | $4,042 | $50,294 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $50,260 | $3,739 | $46,521 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $49,576 | $3,688 | $45,888 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $48,067 | $3,576 | $44,491 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $51,021 | $3,796 | $47,225 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $48,462 | $3,606 | $44,856 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $50,080 | $3,726 | $46,354 |
| 2013 | $2,796 | $48,462 | $3,606 | $44,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map